Flights not transferring to LBP!

bennettrd

Well-known member
Joined
Jun 24, 2005
Messages
89
Location
DFW
Recently with Single Sync 6.1.1 not all the flights are transferring to LBP.

Also, after I enter a flight in APDL and click DONE it asks me to [Enter Actual In Time for flight ####] for every flight.

Why do think this is happening?
 

Neal Culiner

Founder, President
Staff member
Joined
Nov 14, 2001
Messages
12,574
Location
VA
Hello,

Please check your Syc on or After date to ensure it encompasses your data. Also make sure your default A/C is less than 10 characters in length as there is a small bug when the A/C Type set as default in SingleSync is > 10 chars. We expect an update this week to resolve the issue.
 

bennettrd

Well-known member
Joined
Jun 24, 2005
Messages
89
Location
DFW
Thanks for getting back to me. My Sync date does include the flights I am trying to transfer. It just transfers two out of three flights only on one day out of two. My default a/c is
ERJ-145. Richard J
 

CLE RJ

New member
Joined
Jan 30, 2006
Messages
4
I am on the 145 as well and that is exactly what my problem is, as seen under another thread. I have tried everything I can think of including reinstalling single sync and APDL in my palm. Hope it's not 145 biased?
 

Neal Culiner

Founder, President
Staff member
Joined
Nov 14, 2001
Messages
12,574
Location
VA
We are releasing a patch to SingleSync very soon, hopefully by the end of this week, if not earlier. This should resolve the recent sync to Logbook Pro issues. We are aware of a bug and are working hard to resolve it ASAP. Thank you for your continued patience.
 

bennettrd

Well-known member
Joined
Jun 24, 2005
Messages
89
Location
DFW
Well, this is going to blow your mind... I was looking to see if anything was out of the ordinary with the logpage in APDL where the flight didn't transfer over to LBP and what I found and the only thing I found was where you input inst time. I had apparently was going to input something there and changed my mind and left it blank ie. no three dashes were present. Well after replacing them I tried to Sync again and all the flights were imported including the missing one. Problem solved!! I guess you can cancel my
support ticket. Thanks anyway!!! Richard :beer:
 
Top